Privacy Policy

Your email address is the only personal data we hold for you. It is held in accordance with the Data Protection Act 2018 and the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) 2018.

We use your email address for the sole purpose of sending our newsletter to you by email and occasionally for telling you about administrative information. We will not use your email address for any other purpose and we will not pass your email address to any other organisation for any reason without your permission.

You may cancel your newsletter subscription and remove your email address from our system at any time by clicking the link at the bottom of the newsletter or HERE

Data Protection Policy

Our data protection policy sets out our commitment to protecting personal data and how we implement that commitment with regards to the collection and use of personal data.

We are committed to:

Data protection principles

  1. Personal data shall be processed fairly and lawfully

  2. Personal data shall be obtained for one or more specified and lawful purposes, and shall not be further processed in any manner incompatible with that purpose or those purposes

  3. Personal data shall be adequate, relevant and not excessive in relation to the purpose or purposes for which they are processed

  4. Personal data shall be accurate and, where necessary, kept up to date

  5. Personal data processed for any purpose or purposes shall not be kept for longer than is necessary for that purpose or those purposes

  6. Personal data shall be processed in accordance with the rights of data subjects under the Data Protection Act 1998 and the GDPR 2018

  7. Appropriate technical and organisational measures shall be taken against unauthorised and unlawful processing of personal data and against accidental loss or destruction of, or damage to, personal data

  8. Personal data shall not be transferred to a country or territory outside the European Economic Area unless that country or territory ensures an adequate level of protection for the rights and freedoms of data subjects in relation to the processing of personal data